Mass Readings & Intentions

Mass Reading for Today
                       Daily Mass Readings =>Click here
 
 
 
Mass Intentions

October 16, 2021 to October 20, 2021  

SA, Oct 16         4 P.M.     Poor Souls in Purgatory, Matilda Rico (Int)
SU, Oct 17        
8 A.M.     Anette Schbig (int), Donnie Green (Int) 
SU, Oct 17       
10 A.M.   Nenita Cruz-Casibang (RIP), Eduardo Brown Diaz (RIP), Welita Carpentero (Int) 
M, Oct 18         
8 A.M.     Felicidad Diego Ebia (RIP), Paula Hartson Peterson (Int) 
TU, Oct 19       
8 A.M.     Esther Nargie (RIP), John David Torres (RIP)

W, Oct 20         8 A.M.     Carl Chihak (RIP)

Please remember in your prayers the sick: Patrick Giacomi, Janis Krantz, Judy Gesicki, Anita Laurin, Camie Sablan (niece of Betty Guevara), and Rev. Thomas Bohache (brother of Patti Strait), and for the repose of the soul of Don Manion (brother of Robert and Angie Manion).

      

October 9, 2021 to October 13, 2021  

SA, Oct 9          4 P.M.       Eduardo Brown Diaz (RIP)
SU, Oct 10        
8 A.M.      Judy Turbarg (Int)
SU, Oct 10       
10 A.M.    Judith Buberl (RIP), Orgstesa Apellanes (RIP), Janis Krantz (Int)
M, Oct 11         
8 A.M.      Cheryl Dizon (Int)
TU, Oct 12       
8 A.M.      Mariano Diaz, Jr. (RIP)

W, Oct 13         8 A.M.       Carl Chihak (RIP)

Please remember in your prayers the sick: Patrick Giacomi, Janis Krantz, Judy Gesicki, Anita Laurin, Camie Sablan (niece of Betty Guevara), Don Manion (brother of Robert and Angie Manion), and Rev. Thomas Bohache (brother of Patti Strait); the intentions of Paul Hoffman; the repose of the soul of Rose San Nicholas.

 

October 2, 2021 to October 6, 2021  

SA, Oct 2          4 P.M.       Family of Sr. Mary Frances (Int), Alfredo Laudato (RIP)
SU, Oct 3        
8 A.M.       Alfredo Laudato (RIP)
SU, Oct 3         
10 A.M.    Sr. Mary Frances (Int), Daughters of St. Paul (Int)
M, Oct 4           
8 A.M.      Martha Higuera (RIP)
W, Oct 6         
8 A.M.      Joel Baxter (RIP) 
        

Please remember in your prayers the sick, Patrick Giacomi, Janis Krantz, Judy Gesicki, Anita Laurin, Camie Sablan (niece of Betty Guevara) and Rev. Thomas Bohache (brother of Patti Strait).

 

September 25, 2021 to October 1, 2021  

SA, Sep 25          4 P.M.      Jamie Weeks (Int), Winifred Burke (RIP) 
SU, Sep 26        
8 A.M.      Margaret Dennis (Int)  
SU, Sep 26         
10 A.M.    Cathy Smyth (Int), Maria Corona (Int)  
M, Sep 27           
8 A.M.     Kyle Burton (RIP), Elizabeth Powell (Int), Danny Domingo (Int)
W, Sep 29         
8 A.M.      Brinker Family (Int) 
F,  Oct 1          
8 A.M.         Don & Elaine Johnson (Int)
          

 

September 18, 2021 to September 24, 2021  

SA, Sep 18          4 P.M.      Kurt Nevarez (Int), Theresa Ovenden (Int) 
SU, Sep 19        
8 A.M.      Marilyn Roffers (Int), Roffers Family (Int)  
SU, Sep 19         
10 A.M.    Arsenia Runas (RIP), Yvonne Virgil (Int)    
M, Sep 20           
8 A.M.     Janis Krantz (Int) 
W, Sep 22         
8 A.M.      Michael Meicht (RIP), Darryl Towler (RIP) 
F, Sep 24           
8 A.M.      Vicente Ocana (RIP)
            

 

September 11, 2021 to September 17, 2021  

SA, Sep 11          4 P.M.      Ida Nargie (RIP), Guevara & Sablan Family (Int) 
SU, Sep 12        
8 A.M.      Crescencia Limon (Int), Pantaleon Pacis, Jr. (RIP) 
SU, Sep 12         
10 A.M.    Janis Krantz (Int), Darwin Mar (Int)    
M, Sep 13           
8 A.M.    Carl Chihak (RIP), Deacon Roger Faubert (RIP), Catalina Arnado (Int)  
W, Sep 15         
8 A.M.      Mabel Cutkomp (RIP), Gabriel Allen (Int)
F, Sep 17           
8 A.M.      Ann Paul (RIP), Ed Schibig (RIP) 

 

September 4, 2021 to September 8, 2021  

SA, Sep 4          4 P.M.      Paulina Lo Lym (RIP), Michael Lund (Int)  
SU, Sep 5        
8 A.M.      Don Tibor (RIP), Michael Lund (Int)   
SU, Sep 5         
10 A.M.    Judy Gesicki (Int), Janis Krantz (Int)    
M, Sep 6           
8 A.M.     David Guevara (RIP), Ressy Quita (RIP), Michael Mosqueda (Int)  
TU, Sep 7         
8 A.M.      Michael Mertz (RIP), Michael Mosqueda (Int), Michael Lund (Int) 
W, Sep 8          
8 A.M.      Joseph & Esther Nargie (RIP), Michael Mosqueda (Int), Orestesa Apellanes (RIP)

 

August  28 to September 1, 2021  

SA, Aug 28         4 P.M.      Jamie Weeks (Int)  
SU, Aug 29        
8 A.M.      Carmen Engel (RIP)
SU, Aug 29         
10 A.M.    Jay McManus (RIP)  
M, Aug 30           
8 A.M.     Nicole Meyer (RIP), Ressy Quita (RIP)
TU, Aug 31         
8 A.M.      Chihak Family (Int)  
W, Sep 1           
8 A.M.       Melinda Lowery (RIP), Anita Laurin (Int)

 

August  21 to August 27, 2021  

SA, Aug 21         4 P.M.      Renaud Family (Int), Reapor Family (Int)     
SU, Aug 22        
8 A.M.      Brenda Meicht (Int)
SU, Aug 22         
10 A.M.    Marizel Serrano (Int), Msgr. Bill & Fr. Gerard (Int)       
M, Aug 23           
8 A.M.    Mary Brown (Int)  
TU, Aug 24         
8 A.M.       Zenaida Chihak (Int)  
W, Aug 25          
8 A.M.     Joseph & Ann Plecnik (Int) 

TH, Aug 26         8 A.M.      Cheryl Dizon (Int)

F,  Aug 27           8 A.M.      Anita Laurin (Int)

Please remember in your prayers Janis Krantz, Judy Gesicki, Shellee Renaud, and Anita Laurin.

 

August  14 to August 20, 2021  

SA, Aug 14         4 P.M.      Adair Family (Int)      
SU, Aug 15        
8 A.M.       Fr. Gary Bauler (Int)
SU, Aug 15         
10 A.M.    William Hartson (RIP)         
M, Aug 16           
8 A.M.     Stephen Simmons (RIP)   
TU, Aug 17       
8 A.M.       Cecelia Merino (RIP)  
W, Aug 18         
8 A.M.      Sacred Heart of Jesus

TH, Aug 19        8 A.M.      Susan Frost (RIP)     

F,  Aug 20          8 A.M.      Anita Laurin (Int)

 

August  7 to August 13, 2021  

SA, Aug 7         4 P.M.      Steven & Marylee Parker (Int), Peter Troin (RIP), Benjamin Tanoe (RIP)        
SU, Aug 8         
8 A.M.    Tony Garcia (RIP) 
SU, Aug 8          
10 A.M.    William Hartson (RIP)         
M, Aug 9           
8 A.M.    Roger Frost (RIP)  
TU, Aug 10       
8 A.M.    Don Brown (RIP) 
W, Aug 11         
8 A.M.    Jeffrey Shrout (RIP)

TH, Aug 12        8 A.M.    Vera McCarney (RIP) 

F,  Aug 13          8 A.M.      Anita Laurin (Int), Danny Domingo(Int)

 

July 31 to August 6, 2021  

SA, July  31          4 P.M.    Jamie Weeks (Int), Patrick Adair & Cheryl Joyce (Int)        
SU, Aug         
8 A.M.      Pat Jones (RIP)
SU, Aug 1          
10 A.M.    Dr. William Eddy (RIP), José Luis Del Rosario (RIP)        
M, Aug          
8 A.M.      Mary Ann Machan (RIP) 
TU, Aug 3           
8 A.M.      Judy Gesicki (Int), George King (RIP)    
W, Aug          
8 A.M.       James Lawrence (RIP), Nelson Aldrich (RIP)  

TH, Aug 5          8 A.M.        Beth Powell (Int)

F,  Aug 6             8 A.M.      Anita Laurin (Int)

 

July 24 to July 30, 2021  

SA, July 24          4 P.M.      Avonne Gravel (RIP), John J. McCarthy (RIP)      
SU, July 25          
8 A.M.     Judy Gesicki (Int)
SU, July 25          
10 A.M.    David Guevara (RIP), Andres Limon (RIP), Colin Dumanjug (Int), Marina Cruz (Int)       
M, July 26           
8 A.M.     Betty Miralles (RIP)
TU, July 27           
8 A.M.    Marie Christopherson (Int), Ana Medrano (RIP)     
W, July 28           
8 A.M.      NO MASS 

TH, July  29          8 A.M.    Shellee Renaud (Int), José Luis Del Rosario (RIP)      

F,  July 30             8 A.M.      Anita Laurin (Int)

 

July 17 to July 23, 2021  

SA, July 17          4 P.M.        Editha Reapor (Int), David Alanis (Int)     
SU, July 18          
8 A.M.      Kevin Jondle (RIP), Marie Hauck (RIP) 
SU, July 18          
10 A.M.    Julien Troin-Cortez (RIP), Eleuteria M. Saornido (RIP)      
M, July 19           
8 A.M.     Judy Gesicki (Int), Shellee Renaud (Int)
TU, July 20           
8 A.M.     Andres Limon (RIP), George Meylor (RIP)    
W, July 21           
8 A.M.      Frank Nargie (RIP), John Foster, Sr. (RIP)  

TH, July  22          8 A.M.      Benjamin Tanoe (Int), Magdalena V. Tan (RIP) 

F,  July 23             8 A.M.      Anita Laurin (Int)

 

July 10 to July 16, 2021  

SA, July 10          4 P.M.        Steven Parker & Marylee Adair (Int), Helen Burch (Int)         
SU, July 11          
8 A.M.      Jo Boone (RIP), George Smith (RIP) 
SU, July 11          
10 A.M.    Daniel Ronay (RIP), Jim & Barbara Schorr (Int)         
M, July 12           
8 A.M.      Judy Buberl (RIP), Rosie De Siato (RIP)  
TU, July 13           
8 A.M.     Tom McCarthy (RIP), Jean Daly (RIP)    
W, July 14           
8 A.M.      Judy Gesicki (Int), Jules Roth (Int)

TH, July  15          8 A.M.     Joe Luna (Int), Lynda Nargie (RIP)

F,  July 16             8 A.M.      Anita Laurin (Int)

Please pray for the sick, especially Anita Laurin.

 

July 3 to July 9, 2021  

SA, July 3          4 P.M.        Mary Lou Murphy-Gutierrez (RIP), Tony Morrison (RIP)          
SU, July 4          
8 A.M.      Poor Souls in Purgatory, Catherine Uhl (RIP)
SU, July 4          
10 A.M.    Renaud Family (Int), George Kelly, Sr. ( RIP)  
M, July 5           
8 A.M.     Salvatore Cino (RIP), Joseph Crotty (RIP)
TU, July 6           
8 A.M.     Cathy Smyth (Int), Thomas Brady (RIP)  
W, July 7           
8 A.M.      Carl Chihak (RIP), Bill Hartson, Sr. (RIP)  

TH, July  8          8 A.M.      Dr. William Eddy (RIP)

F,  July 9             8 A.M.      Anita Laurin (Int)

 

June 26 to July 2, 2021  

SA, June 26         4 P.M.        Father’s Day Novena, Bishop Montgomery High School Class of 1980 (Int)          
SU, June 27        
8 A.M.      Father’s Day Novena, Karen Furtch (RIP)
SU, June 27        
10 A.M.     Carl Chihak (RIP), Pilar Afable (RIP), Leo Afable (RIP)  
M, June 28          
8 A.M.       Father’s Day Novena, Judy Gesicki (Int)   
TU, June 29         
8 A.M.      Rodney Meyer (RIP), Richard B. Tran (Int)  
W, June 30         
8 A.M.       Agnes Rivera (RIP), Dorothy Gregory (Int)  

TH, July  1           8 A.M.        Poor Souls in Purgatory

F,  July 2              8 A.M.      Anita Laurin (Int)

  

June 19 to 25, 2021  

SA, June 19         4 P.M.        Mario Rodas (RIP), J. Oswaldo Asturias (RIP)        
SU, June 20        
8 A.M.        Father’s Day Novena   
SU, June 20        
10 A.M.      Carl Chihak (RIP), Tony Garcia (RIP), David Eyssallenne (RIP)
M, June 21          
8 A.M.        Father’s Day Novena, Marcene Hughes (RIP)         
TU, June 22         
8 A.M.        Father’s Day Novena, Anita Laurin (Int)
W, June 23         
8 A.M.        Father’s Day Novena, Mary Lou Murphy-Gutierrez (RIP)

TH, June 24         8 A.M.        Father’s Day Novena, Juan & Susan Garcia (Int)  

F,  June 25           8 A.M.        Father’s Day Novena, Carl Chihak (RIP)

 

June 12 to 18, 2021  

SA, June 12          4 P.M.        Diane Sweet (RIP)     
SU, June 13        
8 A.M.        Richard Boyarski (RIP), Anita Laurin (Int)    
SU, June 13        
10 A.M.       Salvatore Cino (RIP), Sacred Heart of Jesus
M, June 14          
8 A.M.        Carin Cisneros Buckel (RIP), Richard Neri (RIP)          
TU, June 15         
8 A.M.        Cooper Family (RIP), Billie Walter (Int)
W, June 16        
 8 A.M.        José Gomez (RIP), Mary Grigsby (Int)

TH, June 17        8 A.M.        Rita Kennedy (RIP), Lana Rogers (RIP) 

F,  June 18          8 A.M.         Anita Laurin (Int)    

 

June 5 to 11, 2021  

SA, June 5          4 P.M.        Nelson Aldrich (RIP), Donn Le Roy (RIP)  
SU, June 6        
8 A.M.        Msgr. Dominic Daly (RIP), Tong Mak (Int)   
SU, June 6       
10 A.M.      St. Anthony, Phil & Marcelina Diego (RIP), Olivia Alvillar (RIP)
M, June 7         
8 A.M.        Poor Souls In Purgatory, Richard Garner (RIP)         
TU, June 8         
8 A.M.       Phillip Monaghan (RIP), Wally Gierman (RIP)
W, June 9        
 8 A.M.        Trudie Hodges (RIP), John Higginson (RIP)

TH, June 10       8 A.M.        Ruth Hauter (RIP), Betty Hayes (RIP) 

F,  June 11          8 A.M.       James Gregory (RIP)   

 

May 29 to June 4, 2021

SA, May 29    4 P.M.              Roger Meyer (RIP), Justin Ordoveza (Int) 

SU, May 30    8 A.M.            Poor Souls In Purgatory, Nancy Higginson (RIP)  

SU, May 30    10 A.M.           Paula Mockett (RIP), Danny & Sally Domingo (Int) 

M, May 31       8 A.M.           Judy  Buberl (RIP), Helen Stapler (Int)  

TU, June 1     8 A.M.              Leonard Miller (RIP), Cliff Armstrong (RIP) 

W, June 2       8 A.M.              Michael Dobbins (RIP), Phil & Marcelina Diego (RIP)

TH, June 3      8 A.M.              Mary Ann Machan (RIP), Salvatore Cino (RIP)

F,  June 4        8 A.M.              Janis Krantz (Int), Susan Frost (RIP) 

 

May 22 to 28, 2021

SA, May 22      4 P.M.             Anita Laurin (Int), Jack Finnigan (RIP)

SU, May 23      8 A.M.            Ray Borquez (RIP), Mary Folks (RIP) 

SU, May 23      10 A.M.          Paula Mockett (RIP), Elaine Copeland (RIP), Marti Pieper (RIP), Daniel Robert Ronay (RIP)

M, May 24       8 A.M.           Tony Alvarez (RIP), Donnie Green (Int)  

TU, May 25      8 A.M.           Poor Souls in Purgatory, Vern Cormie (RIP) 

W, May 26       8 A.M.           Kay Comer (RIP), Deguia Family (Int)

TH, May 27      8 A.M.           Michael Meicht (RIP), Gloria Brotz (RIP)

F,  May 28        8 A.M.           Mary Fleischer (RIP)

Please remember in your prayers  Fr. Brian Doran.

 

May 15 to 19, 2021

SA, May 15    4 P.M.             Mother’s Day Novena, Adrias Family (Int)

SU, May 16    8 A.M.            Mother’s Day Novena, Poor Souls in Purgatory, Manuel Zamora (RIP)                       

SU, May 16    10 A.M.          Mother’s Day Novena, Alfred Tanoe (RIP), Paula Mockett (RIP) 

M, May 17      8 A.M.            Mother’s Day Novena, Cliff Armstrong (RIP), Anita Laurin (Int)

TU, May 18     8 A.M.            Mother’s Day Novena, Jo Boone (RIP)  

W, Mar 19     8 A.M.              Mother’s Day Novena, John Thomas Sellers (RIP)

 

May 8 to 12, 2021  

SA, May 8         4 P.M.         Jonathon Walton (RIP), Poor Souls in Purgatory     
SU, May 9        8 A.M.         
Mother’s Day Novena, Eileen Gallagher (RIP)  
SU, May 9        10 A.M.      
Georgianna Troin (RIP), Carol Larson (RIP)   
M, May 10        8 A.M.       
Mother’s Day Novena, John Monaghan (Int)  
TU, May 11       8 A.M.       
Mother’s Day Novena, Ray Hokans (RIP
W, May 12        8 A.M.         
Mother’s Day Novena, OLR Teachers (Int)   

 
May 2 to 7, 2021  

SA, May 1         4 P.M.      Johnny Godby (Int), Evangielista Brooks (RIP), Harriet Carayol (RIP)    
SU, May 2        8 A.M.     
Robert DeCoudres (Int), Redemption Tumaliuan (RIP)   
SU, May 2        10 A.M.   
Danny Ronay (Int), Lucia Kos (Int)     
M, May 3          8 A.M.     
John Monaghan (Int), Ibalio Family (Int)
TU, May 4         8 A.M.     
Aminta Johnson (Int), Bill Hartson, Jr. (Int) 
W, May 5          8 A.M.      
Monaghan Family (Int), Mary Brown (Int)

TH, May 6         8 A.M.      Mary Hartson (Int), Lucia Kos (Int)  

F,  May 7          8 A.M.       Theresa McElroy (RIP), Audrey Mix (RIP)  

 

April 24 to 30, 2021 

SA, April 24         4 P.M.      Pat Sutera (RIP), John Onorati (RIP)  
SU, April 25        8 A.M.     
Poor Souls in Purgatory, Mickie Seigfried (RIP) 
SU, April 25       10 A.M.   
 Remegio Arnardo (RIP), Paz Dy Cruz (RIP), Benjamin Tanoe (RIP), Alain Doucoure (RIP) 
M, April 26           8 A.M.   
Shirley Herley (RIP), John McCarthy (RIP)   
TU, April 27         8 A.M.     
Martin J. Sherlock (RIP), Fr. Ernie Montoya (RIP) 
W,  April 28        8 A.M.       
Carla Aguel (Int), Vina Limon (Int)

TH, April 29         8 A.M.     Jennifer Cruz (Int), Lily Suria (Int) 

F,  April 30           8 A.M.     Anita Laurin (Int)